Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
Available: Sep 01, 2026
68 L St. #3
Boston MA 02127
ON MARKET
$6000 /month

4 Bed        2  Bath      900 sq. ft.     

RENOVATED 4 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment in amazing location walking distance to the action on East Broadway at $1500 a room! Modern finishes include tile showers with glass, air conditioning, nice flooring throughout, in unit laundry, updated counters, stainless steel appliances and more! Available starting September 1, 2026.Off street parking space available for rent. Inquire about specifics.
Listing#: 438767857  

Available: Sep 01, 2026  

Utilities: No Utilities Included

Property type: no data  

Neighborhood: South Boston

First Month Required$Yes.00
Last Month Required$Yes.00
Deposit Required$No.00
Insurance Required$Yes.00
Security Deposit$6000.00
TOTAL$6000.00
Parking Type
Parking Spots
no data
Parking Cost
no data

Nearby Places

Similar Listings

  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 20
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$5900 /month
4 Bed     21½ Bath    1288 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 12
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$5200 /month
4 Bed     2 Bath    1250 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 40
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$5795 /month
4 Bed     2 Bath    1320 sq. ft.
 3D Tour   
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 14
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$5395 /month
4 Bed     2 Bath    995 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 8
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$5200 /month
4 Bed     2 Bath    1027 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 13
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$6000 /month
4 Bed     2 Bath    900 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 19
Available: Aug 31, 2026

$6000 /month
4 Bed     2 Bath    1700 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 17
Available: Aug 31, 2026

$6200 /month
4 Bed     2 Bath    1700 sq. ft.
 Video Tour   
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 23
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$5000 /month
4 Bed     2 Bath    1400 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 21
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$6950 /month
4 Bed     31½ Bath    2115 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 8
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$6750 /month
4 Bed     2 Bath    1538 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 8
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$5800 /month
4 Bed     1 Bath    99999 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 13
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$4600 /month
4 Bed     1 Bath    1400 sq. ft.
  
Photos of apartment on L St.,Boston MA 02127
 14
Available: Sep 01, 2026

$5900 /month